Anders Randolf
born: 18 December 1870
Viborg,
Denmark
died: 02 July 1930
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(relapse after operation, age 59)
 
Danish-born actor.
Real name: Anders Randrup
Height: 5'11"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

5


1926
Mum's The Word
Husband

1926
Should Husbands Pay?
Judge

1929
Wrong Again
[unidentified character]
 

1929
Snappy Sneezer
Mr. White

1930
Night Owls
Police chief

This page was last updated on: 22 July 2016