Jim Mason

born: 03 February 1889
Paris,
France
died: 07 November 1959
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 70)

American (born in France) western star, not to be confused with the British actor James Mason.
Real name: James Pier Mason
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

8


1923
Why Worry?
Mr. Pipps

1927
Us
Margaret's pilot

1930
The Shrimp
Jim, the bully

1931
Fly My Kite
Dan, the son-in-law

1932
The Tabasco Kid
Sheriff

1932
Pack Up Your Troubles
Policeman who returns money

1932
A Lad An' A Lamp
Audience member

1937
Way Out West
Saloon patron who fires gun

This page was last updated on: 29 July 2018