Mary Carr

born: 14 March 1874
Germantown, Pennsylvania,
United States of America
died: 24 June 1973
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 99)

Elderly American character actress and former school teacher.
Real name: Mary Kennevan
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Babe Hardy.

2


1931
One Good Turn
Old lady

1932
Pack Up Your Troubles
old lady with letter
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1925
The Wizard Of Oz
Aunt Em

This page was last updated on: 15 November 2017