John George

born: 20 January 1898
Aleppo,
Syria
died: 01 January 1966
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(emphysema, age 70)

Midget character actor.
Real name: Tufei Filthela
Height: 4'2"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1934
Babes In Toyland
Barnaby's minion

This page was last updated on: 03 June 2019