Anne Cornwall
 
born: 17 January 1897
Brooklyn, New York,
United States of America
died: 02 March 1980
Van Nuys, California,
United States of America
(circulatory failure due to decompensated heart disease/
arteriosclerosis, age 83)
Brunette American silent screen actress with musical comedy experience.  She was one of thirteen Wampas Baby Stars of 1925.
Real name: Anna Mary Reardon
Height: 4'10½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1929
Men O' War
Brunette girl
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-267-11055-84213-64?cc=1325221 (1900 Census, line 13)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VGTR-R31 (CA Death Index)
http://www.classicvideostreams.com/BCVS/favs/Cornwall-A_idx.htm
http://www.classicvideostreams.com/BCVS/docs/Cornwall-A_de.jpg
https://www.archive.org/stream/motionpicturealm1929exhi#page/18/mode/1up 1929 Almanac)
https://archive.org/stream/motionpicturealm00quig_0#page/n126/mode/1up (1931 Almanac)
https://archive.org/stream/motionpicturealm00quig#page/n107/mode/1up (1932 Almanac)
https://archive.org/stream/motionpicturestu00moti_0#page/n259/mode/1up 1920 Directory)
https://archive.org/stream/whoswhoonscreen00foxc#page/232/mode/1up (Who's Who on the Screen, 1920)
https://archive.org/stream/motionpicturestu00johnrich#page/216/mode/1up (1921 Directory)
http://archive.org/stream/motionpicturenew00moti_18#page/132/mode/1up (Oct 1927 Directory)
https://www.archive.org/stream/motionpicturenew1929moti#page/70/mode/1up (1929 Blue Book)
https://www.archive.org/stream/motionpicturenew1930moti#page/52/mode/1up (1930 Blue Book)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2W7N-V3N (middle name)
Jesse Brisson (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 30 November 2017