Johnny Arthur
born: 20 May 1883
Scottsdale, Pennsylvania,
United States of America
died: 31 December 1951
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart disease, age 68)
American actor.
Real name: John Lennox Arthur Williams
Height: 5'8¼"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

8


1934
Anniversary Trouble
John, Spanky's father

1936
An All-American Toothache
Dental professor

1936
Our Relations
Denker's Beer Garden/Nightclub customer

1937
Pick A Star
Newlywed

1937
Night 'N' Gales
Arthur Hood, Darla's father

1938
Feed 'Em And Weep
Johnny Hood, Darla's father

1941
Road Show
Mr. N. (asylum inmate)

1943
Nazty Nuisance
Suki Yaki

This page was last updated on: 23 May 2017