Rolfe Sedan
born: 20 January 1896
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 16 September 1982
Pacific Palisades, California,
United States of America
(heart coronary, age 86)
American actor and former nightclub entertainer.
Real name: Edward Isidor Siden
Height: 5'9"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

26 10 5 4 3 2 1 1 10


1924
Every Man For Himself
Man seated at shoeshine stand
 

1925
Is Marriage The Bunk?
Jimmy's brother-in-law
 

1925
Looking For Sally
[unidentified character]
 

1926
Mama Behave
Friend of the family
 

1926
Baby Clothes
Man telling Irish joke
 

1926
Mighty Like A Moose
Nose doctor

1926
Never Too Old
Chauffeur
 

1926
Thundering Fleas
Musician
 

1926
Crazy Like A Fox
[unidentified character]
 

1926
Bromo And Juliet
Stage manager

1926
On The Front Page
Beauty expert
 

1928
You're Darn Tootin'
Drunk

1929
Movie Night
Actor on the screen
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1929
Double Whoopee
Desk clerk
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1929
Thundering Toupees
[unidentified character]
 

1929
Leaping Love
The crying wife's husband
 

1929
Dad's Day
[unidentified character]
*subject to confirmation

1932
Sneak Easily
Jury man

1933
The Devil's Brother
Tavern patron

1933
Mush And Milk
Waiter

1933
Arabian Tights
French waiter
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1933
Luncheon At Twelve
Professor Sanborn
 

1934
Apples To You!
Voice teacher
 

1934
A Duke For A Day
Hotel desk clerk

1934
Done In Oil
Third French art expert
 

1936
Arbor Day
Crowd extra
 

Acknowledgements:
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0781232/ (IMDb.com)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-266-12342-140766-97?cc=1325221 (1900, line 41)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-159385-42446-94?cc=1463113 (1905 NY, second page, line 11)
https://archive.org/stream/13thcensus1910po1045unit#page/n463/mode/1up (1910, line 71)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-26581-6890-34?cc=1968530 (WWI draft registration card)
Brad Farrell (autograph)
Jesse Brisson (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 19 March 2015