Tex Driscoll

born: 07 September 1889
Center, Indiana,
United States of America
died: 01 June 1970
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 80)

Bearded American actor.
Real name: John W. Morris
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1937
Way Out West
Paw

1938
Swiss Miss
Peasant

1938
Block-Heads
Bearded war veteran

This page was last updated on: 07 September 2017