Henry Hall

born: 05 November 1876
Washington Township, Buchanan County, Missouri,
United States of America
died: 11 December 1954
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(cerebral thrombosis, age 78)

American actor.
Real name: Henry Leonard Hall
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4


1932
Pack Up Your Troubles
[?]

1935
Top Flat
Night manager

1936
General Spanky
Slavemaster

1938
Block-Heads
Soldier's home superintendant

This page was last updated on: 14 September 2019