Rae Godfrey

born: 1896
Coquille, Oregon,
United States of America
died: ?
?

(age ?)

American silent screen actress who was a keen swimmer and acrobat. In 1916 she starred as the leading lady in the Plump & Runt comedies with Babe Hardy and Billy Ruge. Sometimes billed as Ray Godfrey.
Real name: Zelma Rae Godfrey
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: all films with Babe Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1916
Sea Dogs
[?]

1916
Hungry Hearts
Model

1916
Never Again
Daughter

1916
Better Halves
Mrs. Runt

1916
A Day At School
Daughter

1916
Spaghetti
Cashier

1916
Aunt Bill
Mrs. Runt

1916
The Heroes
Plump and Runt's sweetheart

1916
Human Hounds
Mrs. Debility

1916
Dreamy Knights
Maiden in distress

1916
Life Savers
Miss Aqua

1916
Their Honeymoon
Mrs. Plump

1916
An Aerial Joyride
Sweetheart

1916
Stranded
Slocom's daughter

1916
Love And Duty
The sweetheart of the regiment

1916
The Reformers
Mrs. Ogden's daughter

1916
Royal Blood
Mrs. Vandergrift's daughter

1920
Distilled Love
Bathing beauty

This page was last updated on: 03 June 2019