Fay Wray
 
born: 15 September 1907
Cardston, Alberta,
Canada
died: 08 August 2004
New York City, New York,
United States of America
(age 96)

Leading Canadian actress, best remembered for befriending a large gorilla. She is interred at Hollywood Forever Cemetery in Los Angeles, California.
Real name: Vina Fay Wray
Height: 5'3"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

13


1924
Sweet Daddy
Lady in car

1924
Just A Good Guy
Girl entering taxi

1925
Sure-Mike!
Salesgirl at department store

1925
What Price Goofy?
Concerned girl with perfume

1925
Isn't Life Terrible?
Potential customer

1925
Thundering Landlords
The wife

1925
Chasing The Chaser
Nursemaid

1925
Madame Sans Jane
[unidentified character]

1925
No Father To Guide Him
Beach house cashier

1925
Unfriendly Enemies
Girl

1925
Your Own Back Yard
Woman in quarrelsome couple

1925
Moonlight And Noses
Miss Sniff

1926
Don Key (Son Of Burro)
[unidentified character]
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1931
The Stolen Jools
Herself

This page was last updated on: 03 April 2017