Lilyan Irene
born: 18 March 1892
Manchester,
England
died: 30 December 1979
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 87)
British actress.
Real name: Lily Irene Goldwater
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1932
Free Eats
Lawn party guest

1932
The Music Box
Nursemaid

1932
County Hospital
Nurse holding baby

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:X9G2-T64 (1901 England Census)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-21743-3690-3?cc=1923888 (line 4)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-21743-3818-0?cc=1923888 (line 4)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-14827-25883-42?cc=1849628 (says she was "Lily (formerly)")
Jesse Brisson (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 12 June 2017