June Lang
 
born: 05 May 1917
Minneapolis, Minnesota,
United States of America
died: 16 May 2005
Valley Village, California,
United States of America
(age 88)
 
Blue-eyed, blonde-haired American actress.  She was married four times.
Real name: Winifred June Vlasek
Height: 5'3½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1935
Bonnie Scotland
Lorna MacLaurel

1939
Zenobia
Virginia Reynolds

1939
Captain Fury
Jeanette Dupre

This page was last updated on: 06 May 2017