Burr McIntosh
born: 21 August 1862
Wellsville, Ohio,
United States of America
died: 28 April 1942
Hollywood, California,
United States of America

(heart attack, age 79)
American actor who later turned to helping charitable causes and publishing the Burr McIntosh Monthly magazine.
Real name: William Burr McIntosh
Height: 6'0"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

2


1926
Wise Guys Prefer Brunettes
The President

1927
A One Mama Man
Father
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1930
The Rogue Song
Count Peter
 

This page was last updated on: 07 March 2016