Arthur Stone
born: 28 November 1883
St. Louis, Missouri,
United States of America
died: 04 September 1940
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 56)
American silent screen comedian who briefly had his own series of two reelers with Hal Roach between 1924-25.
Real name: Arthur Taylor Goetze
Height: 5'7½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

8


1924
Hoss And Hoss
[unidentified character]
UNRELEASED

1924
Should Landlords Live?
Rent collector
 

1924
The Sky Plumber
Hired man
 

1924
Hot Heels
[unidentified character]
 

1924
Are Blond Men Bashful?
[unidentified character]
 

1924
Just A Good Guy
Wilmot McBeezle

1925
Change The Needle
[unidentified character]
 

1924
Hard Working Loafers
[unidentified character]
UNRELEASED

1925
Sherlock Sleuth
Detective Cyril Fromage

1925
Tame Men And Wild Women
Arthur
 

This page was last updated on: 20 April 2018