Shirley Coates
born: 28 July 1927
Canada


Canadian child actress. She was married to Donald Charles Hartshorn.

One source (Our Gang Wiki) gives a death date of 14th August 1979, despite the fact she is still alive as of August 2018!
Real name: Shirley Alice Coates
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Our Gang.

2


1937
Hearts Are Thumps
Henrietta

1937
Three Smart Boys
Henrietta
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1938
The Little Ranger
Muggsy

1939
Duel Personalities
Muggsy

1939
Clown Princes
Muggsy

1939
Captain Spanky's Show Boat
Muggsy

1939
Time Out For Lessons
Muggsy

1940
The Big Premiere
Muggsy

Acknowledgements:
http://ourgang.wikia.com/wiki/Shirley_Coates (Our Gang Wiki)
Tony Bensley (help)
Jesse Brisson (help and information)
Ancestry.com

This page was last updated on: 12 August 2018