Cary Grant
born: 18 January 1904
Horfield, Bristol,
England
died: 29 November 1986
Davenport, Iowa,
United States of America
(cerebral hemmorhage, age 82)

Distinguished leading British actor, long established in Hollywood. He was for a brief time the star of many Alfred Hitchcock films.

Cary Grant @ Complete Hitchcock
Real name: Archibald Alexander Leach
Height: 6'1½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1937
Topper
George Kerby

This page was last updated on: 15 January 2018