Roland Young
born: 11 November 1887
Brentford, Middlesex,
England
died: 05 June 1953
New York City, New York,
United States of America
(natural causes, age 65)
Leading British actor and radio performer.
Real name: Roland Keith Young
Height: 5'6"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3

3 3 1


1937
Topper
Mr. Topper

1939
Topper Takes A Trip
Mr. Topper
 

1941
Topper Returns
Cosmo Topper
 

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:2XRS-Z5Z (birth reg.)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q7Z8-1N2 (1891 England Census)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XSNT-FZV (1901 England Census)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XWLF-94F (1911 England Census)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K6JZ-MY8 (WWI Draft Reg. Card)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QKNT-XQZJ (1919 passport app)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV5B-QYBM (1921 passport app)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V4DC-6J1 (WWII Draft Reg. Card
Jesse Brisson (help and information)


This page was last updated on: 01 January 2016