Buddy Moore
born: 07 March 1920
California,
United States of America
died: 29 March 1985
Los Angeles County, California,
United States of America
(age 65)
American child actor.
Real name: Jack Vernon Moore
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1929
Bacon Grabbers
Boy with dog

1929
Angora Love
Boy

1930
Shivering Shakespeare
Boy

Acknowledgements:
Randy Skretvedt (identification)
Ancestry.com

This page was last updated on: 14 August 2018