Ray Cooke
born: 05 April 1905
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma,
United States of America
died: 10 July 1963
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 58)
American actor.
Real name: Victor Ray Cook
Height: 5'8"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1927
Sugar Daddies
Bellboy
 

1929
Cat, Dog & Co.
Pedestrian

1936
An All-American Toothache
Dental student

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VGRN-XL1
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=80282137
Jesse Brisson (help and assistance)

This page was last updated on: 18 December 2018