Tiny Ward
born: 02 January 1893
Indian Point, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 12 September 1956
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 63)
Tall, bald-headed American actor.
Real name: Roscoe Samuel Ward
Height: 6'7"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

15


1921
Pinning It On
[unidentified character]
 

1921
Stop Kidding
[unidentified character]
 

1921
On Their Way
[unidentified character]
 

1921
Sweet Bye And Bye
[unidentified character]
 

1921
Dodge Your Debts
Big Mike
 

1921
Never Weaken
[unidentified character]
 

1921
On Location
[unidentified character]
 

1921
The Pickaninny
[unidentified character]
 

1922
Loose Change
[unidentified character]
 

1922
Good Morning, Judge
[unidentified character]
 

1922
The Late Lamented
[unidentified character]
 

1929
The Hoose-Gow
Prisoner
 

1933
Bring 'Em Back A Wife
Driver

1933
Asleep In The Feet
Dance hall patron
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1934
Hi'-Neighbor!
Jack, second moving man
 

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-26275-22096-49?cc=1968530
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-21053-7128-52?cc=1916230
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16372-23186-8?cc=1861144
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16372-26173-99?cc=1861144
Jesse Brisson (help and information relating to height)

This page was last updated on: 23 March 2017