Nora Hayden
born: 31 May 1890
Vancouver, British Columbia,
Canada
died: 05 February 1987
San Bernadino, California,
United States of America
(age 96)
Brown-eyed, brown-haired Canadian actress who had a brief film career in the 1920s.
Her parents were William Frank Hayden (b. Prince Edward Island) and Ida Fowle (b. Canada).
Her first husband was 24-year old actor Frank A. Richardson, whom she married on July 11, 1916 in Los Angeles.  They had a daughter, Frances Hayden Richardson, on April 25, 1917 in Los Angeles.
Her second husband was 67-year old Judson William Rupert on June 7, 1948 in Santa Barbara, California.  He is 13 years her senior.
Real name: Nora Whipple Hayden
Height: 5'1"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1927
Anything Once
Mrs. De Puyster

Acknowledgements:
https://archive.org/stream/standardcastingd03unse#page/n920/mode/1up/search/%22nora+hayden%22
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QV95-Q2TW (1911 Canada Census)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:FD5H-LH3
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-29949-30417-68?cc=1804002
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:V258-YQQ
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-39546-10068-45?cc=2185145
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-39546-9909-68?cc=2185145
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-39693-4098-60?cc=2185145
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-39693-4527-35?cc=2185145
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-37773-58687-81?cc=2185145
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-37773-58068-0?cc=2185145
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-21890-45923-49?cc=1916009 (1923 New Orleans passenger list)
https://archive.org/stream/californiacensus00reel134rs#page/n445/mode/1up
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-29943-36223-12?cc=1804002
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-27794-3300-34?cc=2000219
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VGTS-C3X
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-29958-22194-76?cc=1804002
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VP2T-HM9
Jesse Brisson (information and help)

This page was last updated on: 05 January 2015