Buddy Roosevelt
born: 25 June 1898
Meeker, Colorado,
United States of America
died: 06 October 1973
Meeker, Colorado,
United States of America
(age 75)
American actor.  He served in the US Navy during World War I, and was aboard the USS Norfolk when it sunk.
Real name: Kenneth Stanhope Sanderson
Height: 5'11"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1933
Air Fright
Pilot

1935
Top Flat
Andre, the chauffeur

1936
General Spanky
Lieutenant Johnson

This page was last updated on: 28 October 2019