Mary Russell
born: 22 April 1912
Oskaloosa, Iowa,
United States of America
died: 22 August 2005
San Rafael, California,
United States of America
(age 93)
American actress who had a brief film career in the 1930s.
Real name: Mary Marcia Kalbach
Height: 5'8"
Films listed on this page: all films with Charley Chase.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1937
Man Bites Lovebug
Imogene

This page was last updated on: 17 August 2019