Theodore Lorch
born: 29 September 1879
Springfield, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 12 November 1947
Camarillo, California,
United States of America
(age 68)
American actor.
Real name: Theodore Andrew Lorch
Height: 6'0"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
all films with Charley Chase

2 1 1 2


1920
Italian Love
Vol Cano
(Ethelyn Gibson's step-father)
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1933
Keg O' My Heart
Mr. Smith
(City Board of Censorship)

Acknowledgements:
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0520380/ (IMDb.com)
https://archive.org/stream/10thcensus0218unit#page/n419/mode/1up (1880 Census)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-26306-24696-82?cc=1968530 (WWI Draft Reg. Card)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-29945-17656-10?cc=1804002 (second marriage)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-29945-17741-6?cc=1804002 (second marriage)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-29923-680-38?cc=1804002 (third marriage)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-29923-579-58?cc=1804002 (third marriage)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16505-54147-87?cc=1861144 (WWII Draft Reg. Card)
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16505-53845-26?cc=1861144 (WWII Draft Reg. Card)
Jesse Brisson (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 16 March 2015