Laura La Varnie
born: 02 March 1853
Jefferson City, Missouri,
United States of America
died: 18 September 1939
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 86)
Elderly American actress.
Real name: Laura Anderson
Height: 5'5"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

4


1924
The Goofy Age
The girl's mother

1926
Raggedy Rose
Janice's mother

1927
Duck Soup
Colonel Blood's maid

1927
The Honorable Mr. Buggs
[unidentified character]
 

Acknowledgements:
Robin Cook (identification in Duck Soup)

This page was last updated on: 05 March 2020