Cissy Fitzgerald
born: 20 June 1873
Blean, Kent,
England
died: 10 May 1941
Ovingdean, Sussex,
England
(age 67)
English-born vaudeville comedienne, on stage with Charles Frohman and in films with Vitagraph from 1914.  Until 1921, mostly seen in comedy two-reelers.  At one time she had her own production companies in Hollywood and Miami.
Real name: Marie Kathleen Kipping
Height: 5'4½"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

2


1926
Long Pants
Fleming's mother

1933
Maids A La Mode
Mrs. Von Eckterhorse

This page was last updated on: 02 June 2019