Pierre Watkin

born: 29 December 1887
Sioux City, Iowa,
United States of America
died: 03 February 1960
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(after a brief illness, age 72)

Tall, distinguished-looking and sophisticated American character actor.
Real name: Pierre Frank Watkin
Height: 6'0"
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1941
Great Guns
Blue army colonel

This page was last updated on: 29 December 2017