DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/
Lois January
born: 05 October 1912
McAllen, Texas,
United States of America
died: 07 August 2006
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(Alzheimer's disease, age 93)
Red-headed American actress.
Real name: Laura Lois January
Height: 5'4"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1932
Too Many Women
Flirty woman

1932
Wild Babies
Woman with food

1932
Show Business
Showgirl on train

Acknowledgements:
Richard Finegan (help and assistance)

This page was last updated on: 05 October 2017