Sidney Bracey
born: 18 December 1877
Melbourne, Victoria,
Australia
died: 05 August 1942
Hollywood, California, USA
(age 64)
Australian-born actor who built up a long film career in Hollywood from 1920.
Real name: Sidney Alfred Dunn
Height: 5'8"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Babe Hardy.

4


1931
Thundering Tenors
Butler
 

1936
Second Childhood
Hobson, the butler

1937
Three Smart Boys
O.T. Hertz, the veterinary doctor

1938
Merrily We Live
Reynolds, agency butler
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1926
A Bankrupt Honeymoon
Butler

This page was last updated on: 08 March 2020