Bert Sprotte

born: 09 December 1870
Chemnitz, Saxony,
Germany
died: 30 December 1949
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 79)

German actor.
Real name: Berthold Sprotte
Height: 6'0"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1928
Pass The Gravy
Schultz

This page was last updated on: 09 December 2017