Westcott Clarke

born: 27 September 1886
Jersey City, New Jersey,
United States of America
died: 26 January 1959
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 72)

American actor who had a brief film career in the 1920s.
Real name: Westcott Bailey Clarke
Height: 6'1"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1923
Safety Last!
Floorwalker

1924
At First Sight
L.R. Grandy, realtor

1924
Sweet Daddy
[?]

This page was last updated on: 18 November 2017