Gino Corrado
born: 09 February 1893
Florence, Tuscany,
Italy
died: 23 December 1982
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 89)
Italian-born actor, whose film credits include "Gone With The Wind", "Citizen Kane" and "Casablanca".
Real name: Gino Corrado Liserani
Height: 5'10"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Laurel & Hardy.

2


1937
Our Gang Follies Of 1938
Singer
 

1943
Fall In
Barber
 
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1944
Nothing But Trouble
Mr. Kitteridge

Acknowledgemnents:
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16414-30836-75?cc=1861144
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-16414-30256-57?cc=1861144
Jesse Brisson (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 30 NOvember 2017