Edmund Mortimer

born: 21 August 1874
New York City, New York,
United States of America
died: 21 May 1944
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 69)

American actor who appeared on screen mostly in background roles.
Real name: Edmund Mortimer Olson
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

7


1934
Soup And Fish
Dinner guest

1939
Zenobia
Party guest
 

1940
A Chump At Oxford
Dinner guest (*extended version only)

1941
Road Show
Asylum inmate
 

1941
Broadway Limited
Passenger in dining car
 

1941
Tanks A Million
Radio station representative
 

1942
Brooklyn Orchid
Party guest
 

Acknowledgements:
Lou Sabini (identification in A Chump At Oxford)
Brent Seguine (identification in Soup And Fish)

This page was last updated on: 08 October 2018