Aileen Carlyle
born: 05 March 1906
San Francisco, California,
United States of America
died: 03 May 1984
San Fernando, California,
United States of America
(age 78)
American actress and songwriter.
Real name: Aileen Day Bauer
Height: 5'6"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

3


1929
Hurdy Gurdy
Mrs. Schnitzmeyer
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1931
Blood And Thunder
Baby's mother
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1935
Slightly Static
Opera singer
 

Acknowledgements:
https://archive.org/stream/13thcensus1910po0101unit#page/n698/mode/1up (1910 Census, line 67)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VPJ5-H1H (CA Death Index)
Jesse Brisson (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 20 September 2017