DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/
Almeda Fowler
born: 27 February 1889
Florence, Alabama,
United States of America
died: 08 September 1964
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 75)
American actress, who was a former school teacher.
Real name: Willie Almeda Fowler
Height: 5'6"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

5 1 1 1 1 1 5


1932
Young Ironsides
Woman at Evans's house
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1932
Pack Up Your Troubles
Mrs. Smith (Eddie's mother)

1932
Alum And Eve
Nurse

1933
Taxi Barons
Dowager hostess

1934
Washee Ironee
Maid of Olympia

Acknowledgements:
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0288646/ (IMDb.com)
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VWRW-8YQ
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-9881-29343-12?cc=1803976
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-9881-29135-6?cc=1803976
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VWRW-8YD
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-9881-29738-81?cc=1803976
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VWRW-8YS
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1-9881-29984-75?cc=1803976
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VWRW-8YZ
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:M9D3-F2S
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-266-11841-59132-20?cc=1325221
http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=85495133
Jesse Brisson (help and information)

This page was last updated on: 08 June 2015