Gary Cooper

born: 07 May 1901
Helena, Montana,
United States of America
died: 13 May 1961
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(prostate cancer, age 60)

Tall leading American actor. He was the winner of two Academy Awards: "Sergeant York (1941) and "High Noon" (1952).
Real name: Frank James Cooper
Height: 6'3"
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1931
The Stolen Jools
Himself

This page was last updated on: 28 November 2017