Victor Maclaglen

born: 10 December 1886
Tunbridge Wells, Kent,
England
died: 07 November 1959
Newport Beach, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 72)

Tall British actor. He was the father-in-law of actress Veda Ann Borg.
Real name:
Victor Andrew de Bier Everleigh McLaglen
Height: 6'3"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

2


1939
Captain Fury
Blackie/Jerry Black

1941
Broadway Limited
Mike
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1931
The Stolen Jools
Sergeant Flagg

This page was last updated on: 22 January 2019