John 'Uh huh' Collum

born: 29 June 1926
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 28 August 1962
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart attack, age 36)

Young American child actor, predominantly in the Our Gang films of the early 1930s. Died at the age of only 36 from a heart attack.
Real name: John Keith Collum
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

24


1932
A Lad An' A Lamp
Uh-huh

1933
Fish Hooky
Uh-huh

1933
Forgotten Babies
Uh-huh

1933
The Devil's Brother
Boy

1933
Mush And Milk
Uh-huh

1934
Washee Ironee
Football player

1936
The Pinch Singer
Our Gang member

1936
The Lucky Corner
Kid on sidewalk

1936
Arbor Day
Student

1936
Bored Of Education
Student

1936
Two Too Young
Student

1936
Pay As You Exit
Audience member

1936
Spooky Hooky
School kid

1936
General Spanky
Kid army member

1937
Reunion In Rhythm
Our Gang member

1937
Glove Taps
Kid

1937
Hearts Are Thumps
Student

1937
Rushin' Ballet
Audience member

1937
Fishy Tales
Audience member

1937
Framing Youth
Kid at studio

1937
The Pigskin Palooka
Our Gang member

1937
Mail And Female
Our Gang member

1937
Our Gang Follies Of 1938
Kid at Club Spanky

1938
Three Men In A Tub
Kid who starts race

This page was last updated on: 01 June 2018