Marion Byron
born: 16 March 1911
Dayton, Ohio,
United States of America
died: 05 July 1985
Santa Monica, California,
United States of America
(age 74)
Pint-sized, flat-chested and beady-eyed American actress, who as a teenager starred in a series of short films made by Hal Roach in the late 1920s.  Unfortunately, her brief film career seems to have fizzled out in the mid-1930s.
Real name: Miriam Bilenkin
Height: 5'0"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

7


1928
Is Everybody Happy?
[unidentified character]
 

1928
The Boy Friend
Marion Davidson
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1928
Feed 'Em And Weep
Marion
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1929
Going Ga-Ga
Marion
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1929
A Pair Of Tights
Marion
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1929
The Unkissed Man
[unidentified character]
 

1934
It Happened One Day
Bride on train
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

This page was last updated on: 09 August 2016