Gertrude Sutton
born: 01 September 1903
Butte, Montana,
United States of America
died: 17 May 1980
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 76)
American actress.
Real name: Gertrude Isabel Sutton
Height: 5'6"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

7


1929
Why Is A Plumber?
[?]
 

1929
Madame Q
[?]
 

1930
Shivering Shakespeare
Mrs. Funston Evergreen Kennedy

1930
Another Fine Mess
Maid

1931
What A Bozo!
Chorus girl

1935
Sprucin' Up
Alfalfa's mother

1936
On The Wrong Trek
Gertrude, office worker

Acknowledgements:
https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QKNT-H21G (delayed birth certificate)
Jesse Brisson (research; identification in What A Bozo!)


This page was last updated on: 01 April 2019