Harry Spear
born: 16 December 1921
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
died: 22 September 2006
San Diego, California,
United States of America
(kidney cancer, age 84)

Young American child actor who worked almost exclusively in Our Gang films of the late 1920s.
Real name: Harry Sherman Bonner
Height: ?
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

31


1927
The Glorious Fourth!
Harry

1927
Olympic Games
Harry

1927
Yale vs. Harvard
Harry

1927
The Old Wallop
Harry

1927
Chicken Feed
Harry

1927
Heebie Jeebies
Harry

1928
Playin' Hookey
Harry

1928
Spook-Spoofing
Harry

1928
Rainy Days
Harry

1928
The Smile Wins
Harry

1928
Edison, Marconi & Co.
Harry

1928
Barnum & Ringling, Inc.
Harry

1928
Fair And Muddy
Harry

1928
Crazy House
Harry

1928
School Begins
Harry

1928
Growing Pains
Harry

1928
The Ol' Gray Hoss
Harry

1928
The Spanking Age
Harry

1929
Election Day
Harry

1929
Noisy Noises
Harry

1929
The Holy Terror
Harry

1929
Wiggle Your Ears
Harry

1929
Fast Frieght
Harry

1929
Small Talk
Harry

1929
Little Mother
Harry

1929
Railroadin'
Harry

1929
Lazy Days
Harry

1929
Boxing Gloves
Harry

1929
Cat, Dog & Co.
Harry

1929
Bouncing Babies
Harry

1929
Saturday's Lesson
Harry

Acknowledgements:
:

This page was last updated on: 21 July 2017