Bert Wheeler

born: 07 April 1895
Patterson, New Jersey,
United States of America
died: 18 January 1968
New York City, New York,
United States of America
(emphysema, age 72)

American comedian. He teamed with Robert Woolsey in a series of comedies until Woolsey's premature death in 1938.
Real name: Albert Jerome Wheeler
Films listed on this page: complete 1 film with Laurel & Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1931
The Stolen Jools
Himself

This page was last updated on: 14 August 2019