Michael Mark

born: 15 March 1886
Mogilev, Belarus,
Russia
died: 03 February 1975
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 88)

Russian actor who immigrated to the United States in 1910.
Real name: Morris Schulman
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1


1938
Swiss Miss
Astonished Swiss villager

This page was last updated on: 06 July 2020