Alberta Vaughn
born: 27 June 1904
Ashland, Kentucky,
United States of America
died: 26 April 1992
Studio City, California,
United States of America
(age 87)

American actress. She was a 'Mack Sennett Bathing Beauty' and in 1924 became a Wampas Baby Star. She started as an extra and worked her way up to leading lady in Sennett comedie, appearing alongside Harry Langdon and Stan Laurel. Her career waned with the coming of sound.
Real name: Alberta F. Vaughn
Height: 5'2"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus all films with Stan Laurel.

1


1933
Crook's Tour
Molly Dorigan
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1925
Twins
Wife

1925
The Sleuth
Wife

This page was last updated on: 27 June 2019