Flora Finch
born: 17 June 1867
London,
England
died: 04 January 1940
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(streptococcus infection, age 72)
British stage and screen actress and often producer, who worked extensively with comedian John Bunny.
She is buried at Hollywood Forever Cemetery, Hollywood, California - Section 2, #416.
Real name: Flora Brooks
Height: 5'9"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

1 1 1


1937
Way Out West
Maw

Acknowledgements:
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0277411/ (IMDb.com)

This page was last updated on: 21 June 2015