Lon Poff

born: 08 February 1870
Bedford, Indiana,
United States of America
died: 08 August 1952
Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(age 82)

Tall, balding American actor.
Real name: Alonzo M. Poff
Height: 6'2"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography.

6
(1)

(1)


1925
Isn't Life Terrible?
Mr. Jolly

1925
Are Parents Pickles?
[?]

1928
Two Tars
Motorist

1930
The Laurel-Hardy Murder Case
Elderly relative

1930
Noche De Duendes 
Elderly relative

1930
Spuk Um Mitternacht 
Elderly relative
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1937
Calling All Doctors
Phil Graves, the undertaker

This page was last updated on: 20 January 2018