Fred Kelsey
born: 20 August 1884
Sandusky, Ohio,
United States of America
died: 02 September 1961
Hollywood, California,
United States of America
(age 77)
Prolific American actor with nearly 500 film appearances to his credit.
Real name: Frederick Alvin Kelsey
Height: 5'11"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Our Gang.

16


1925
The Uneasy Three
Private detective

1925
Starvation Blues
Prohibition officer
 

1926
Charley My Boy!
Cop

1926
Your Husband's Past
[unidentified character]
 

1926
Dog Shy
Cop

1926
Say It With Babies
Policeman
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1926
Crazy Like A Fox
Man with badge on train

1926
Bromo And Juliet
Detective
 

1926
There Ain't No Santa Claus
Store detective

1927
Jewish Prudence
Rent collector
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1929
Wrong Again
[unidentified character]
 

1930
The Laurel-Hardy Murder Case
Chief of detectives
DVD screencapture - Lord Heath - Laurel & Hardy - Another Nice Mess - http://www.lordheath.com/

1934
I'll Be Suing You
Insurance adjustor
 

1935
Nurse To You!
Fred

1935
Hot Money
Police officer Kelsey

1936
At Sea Ashore
Cop
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1939
Tiny Troubles
Judge

This page was last updated on: 02 February 2018