Bryant Washburn

born: 28 April 1889
Chicago, Illinois,
United States of America
died: 30 April 1963
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(heart condition, age 74)

Suave-looking American actor from the stage.
Real name: Franklin Bryant Washburn III
Height: 5'11"
Films listed on this page: complete Hal Roach filmography;
plus 1 film with Babe Hardy.

1


1929
The Unkissed Man
Doctor
NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1925
The Wizard Of Oz
Prince Kynd

This page was last updated on: 02 June 2017