Virginia Pearson

born: 07 March 1886
Anchorage, Kentucky,
United States of America
died: 06 June 1958
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California,
United States of America
(uremic poisoning, age 72)

American actress who was remembered for being a leading 'vamp'. Her personal life was a sad reflection of her acting career.
Real name: Virginia Belle Pearson
Films listed on this page: 1 film with Babe Hardy.

0

NON-HAL ROACH FILMS

1925
The Wizard Of Oz
Lady Vishuss

This page was last updated on: 14 January 2020